Place: Kyoto Furitsu Bunka Geijutsu Kaikan (Kyoto Prefectural Center for Arts and Cultures)
Performance contents:
Okura school kyogen: Fukube no Shin, Satsuma no kami, Yoneichi
Time: May 31 (Sat) 2 pm
Place: Otsuki Nohgakudo
Performance contents:
Kanze school noh: Tooru
Time: May 31 (Sat) 1 pm
Place: Yamamoto Nohgakudo
Performance contents:
Kanze school noh: Okina, Yoro, Futari Shizuka, Shojomidare
Time: May 31 (Sat) 1 pm
Place: Kyoto Kanze Kaikan
Performance content:
Kanze school noh: Kantan
Okura school kyogen: Fumininai
Kanze school noh: Teika
Time: May 31 (Sat) 12 noon
Place: Ueda Nohgakudo
Performance contents:
Kanze school noh: Yoro
Okura school kyogen: Kuchimane
Kanze school noh: Yuya
Free entrance for "Young Actors` Study Noh ," Performance of Sesshoseki
Time: May 28 (Wed) 5 pm
Place: Minami-za (Kyoto, Shijo)
Performance contents:
Kyogen: Gonin Sambaso
Noh and kabuki: Funabenkei
Kabuki: Adachigahara
Time: May 28 (Wed) 1 pm
Place: Minami-za (Kyoto, Shijo)
Performance contents:
Noh and Kabuki: Chikubushima
Dance, kyogen and kabuki: Tsukimi zatto
Noh: Adachigahara
Time: May 27 (Wed) 2 pm
Place: Minami-za (Kyoto, Shijo)
Performance contents:
Noh and Kabuki: Chikubushima
Dance, kyogen and kabuki: Tsukimi zatto
Noh: Adachigahara
Time: May 25 (Sun) 10:30 am
Place: Kyoto Kanze Kaikan
Performance contents:
Kanze school noh: Atsumori, Sumidagawa, Ukai
Time: May 24 (Sat) 1:30 pm
Place: Kongo Nohgakudo
Performance contents:
Kongo school noh: Tomoe, Kakitsubata
Time: May 24 (Sat) 1 pm
Place: Kyotyo Kanze Kaikan
Performance contents:
Kanze school noh: Tomoe, Urinin, Kanawa
Time: May 22 (Thurs) 18:30
Place: Kyoto Geijutsu Gekijo, Shinjuza
Contents: Sosaku Noh: Bara no Na - Hasedera no Botan
Time: May 12 (Mon) 11 am and 5:30 pm
11 am: Miyashiro agari Ceremony, 5:30 pm Minamimon Ceremony
Place: Kofukuji Minami Daimonseki Hannya no Shiba
Kongo school noh: Yorimasa
Hosho school noh: Toboku
Kanze school noh: Kanawa
Time: May 11 (Sun) 1:30 pm
Place: Kongo Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Okura kyogen: Chikubushima mode
Drum accompaniment music: Kakitsubata
Kongo school noh: Urokogata
Time: May 10 (Sat) 12:30
Place: Osaka Nohgaku Kaikan
Performance content:
Kanze school noh: Shunkan
Okura school kyogen: Kuchimane
Kanze school noh: Seiganji
Time: May 9 (Fri) 7:30 pm
Place: Otsuuki Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Okura school kyogen: Fumininai
Kanze school noh: Kagekiyo
Time: May 4 (Sun) 6:30 pm
Place: Otsuki Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Okura school kyogen: Yobigoe, Shuron
New kyogen: Gataro
Time: May 4 (Sun) 1:30 pm
Place: Otsuki Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Okura school kyogen: Sadogitsune, Honekawa
New kyogen: Sakuranbo
Time: May 4 (Sun) 1:30 pm
Place: Otsuki Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Okura school kyogen: Sadogitsune, Honekawa
New kyogen: Sakuranbo (cherries)
Time: May 3 (Hol) 1 pm
Place: Oe Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Kanze school noh: Tomoe
Okura school noh: Nikujuhachi
Kanze school dance and music: Yokihi
Kanze school noh: Sesshoseki
Time: May 2 (Fri) 6:30 pm
Place: Otsuki Nohgakudo
Performance content:
Okura shool noh: Koji, Akutaro
New kyogen: Furoshiki